EcomAppReviews

Shopify app

Emerging

Ayna: AI Fashion Models Photos

AI fashion photoshoots, videos, and listings, live in minutes

Rating on Shopify
4.5(5)
Reviews
5
Launched
September 15, 2025
Pricing
Free to install
Languages
English

View on the Shopify App Store

The facts

Every value below is read from the listing or computed by the published formula. Nothing is a verdict.

Rank in Image editor

#29 of 84

See the ranked table

Rank in Product display - Other

#43 of 124

See the ranked table

Bayesian rating

4.27

category median 4.30

Reviews in the last 180 days

1

from the 3 reviews on the listing page

1 and 2 star share

0%

0 of 5

Starting price

$13/one-time charge

band: $10 to $29

Pricing plans as listed on Shopify

All charges are billed in USD. See all pricing options

PlanPriceBilled yearlyTrialUsage feeIncluded
FreeFree to installnot offerednoneAdd credits anytime: $13 Silver, $17 Gold, or $34 Platinum (20-image packs).120 free credits = 12 images; No subscription, no card required
Silver$13 one-time chargenot offerednone$13 = 20 images. Credits never expire. 150+ images/month? Contact for custom pricing.─── FOR EARLY BRANDS ───; On-model photoshoots in minutes; 1000+ models, 500+ backgrounds; 100+ templates + designer service; Listing Enrichment + store export; Accessorize with footwear, props, more; HD output (1080p), 1 user, 1 regen; Edits in 3 working days, 48h support
Gold$17 one-time chargenot offerednone$17 = 20 images. Most popular plan. 150+ images/month? Contact for custom pricing.─── FOR GROWING TEAMS ───; Everything in Silver, plus:; Create your own custom AI models; 2K resolution + 4K upscale; Up to 4 user seats; Custom crops for marketplaces; Priority queue + early AI access; 2 regens, 2-day edits, 24h support
Platinum$34 one-time chargenot offerednone$34 = 20 images. Built for catalog-scale teams. 150+ images/month: contact for custom pricing.─── FOR HIGH-VELOCITY TEAMS ───; Everything in Gold, plus:; Bulk photoshoots, up to 500+ SKUs/day; Up to 10 user seats; 3 regens, 1-day edits, 12h support; Dedicated account manager; Highest priority processing queue; Hands-on onboarding & sample shoots

Rating distribution

5 ratings on the listing at crawl time.

  • 5 stars4(80%)
  • 4 stars1(20%)
  • 3 stars0(0%)
  • 2 stars0(0%)
  • 1 star0(0%)

Latest reviews

The 3 most recent of 3 on-page reviews, quoted to at most 25 words each. Full reviews are on the Shopify listing.

  • 4 starsMay 25, 2026Giza Fashion StudioNew Zealand3 days using the app

    "Anya is a beautiful and easy-to-use app with accurate product visuals and a wide range of background templates. It can feel a little expensive for ..."

    Read on Shopify

  • 5 starsSep 29, 2025UrlihouseIndia5 days using the app

    "I just installed Ayna. I was impressed how Ayna is modeled n also continuously working to improve their features. Its a great tool for both ..."

    Read on Shopify

  • 5 starsSep 25, 2025This is Paria LtdUnited Kingdom9 days using the app

    "I can’t recommend Ayna Studio enough! The software itself is incredibly easy to use, even if you’re not very tech-savvy. Editing photographs feels simple and ..."

    Read on Shopify

Features Shopify lists for this app

Feature handles from the listing, grouped as Shopify groups them.

Image optimization

  • Auto-optimization
  • Quality control
  • AI generation
  • Custom backgrounds
  • Generative fill

Bulk editing

  • Format conversion
  • Download
  • File upload
  • Compression
  • Cropping
  • Resizing

Data access

As disclosed on the listing. Never scored.

Not disclosed on the listing.

Developer

Ayna AI Pvt Ltd

Apps in the dataset:
1
Address:
HSR Layout, Bengaluru, KA, 560102, IN
Support email domain:
getayna.com
English support:
yes
Resources:
Privacy policy, FAQ, Tutorial, App Documentation

Similar apps

Shopify's own similar-apps list first, then apps in the same category that share the most feature handles.

From the Shopify listingDeveloper claims, shown verbatim and collapsed. 91 words.Show
  • Bulk-generate on-model photoshoots, 100+ products live per hour
  • Create your own models or backgrounds, or pick 1000+ models and 500+ backgrounds
  • Use 100+ templates, build your own, or have our fashion stylist craft them
  • Listing Enrichment writes SEO/AEO titles, descrips, & tags, exported in 1 click
  • Generate AI fashion videos from product photos for reels, ads & PDP hero shots

From flatlay to live PDP: AI photoshoots, videos + SEO/AEO listing copy, ready for your store.

Turn any flatlay, mannequin, or on-model photo into studio-quality fashion shoots and videos in minutes. Pick from 1000+ AI models, 500+ backgrounds, 100+ templates, or build your own. Style each shoot with a 340+ library of jewellery, scarves, bags, glasses, and footwear. Create marketplace variations for Myntra, Amazon, Macy's, Zalando. Get SEO + AEO-ready titles, descriptions, and tags, then push photos to your store in a click. Our stylists step in for the human touch.

Questions and comments

Questions people ask about Ayna: AI Fashion Models Photos, answered from what this page shows. Entries marked Site editor are written by the EcomAppReviews editor. Reader comments appear after a person has read and approved them, usually within a day. E-mail addresses are never published.

Ask a question or share what worked for your store

Read by a person before it appears. One link at most, no HTML.

Data as of Oct 20, 2026, from the public Shopify App Store listing. How the numbers are computed: methodology.

5 reviews counted on the listing. Rating and count in the structured data are the values Shopify displayed at crawl time.